Posted on

PPM-350 PON Power Meter Exfo

PPM-350C / PPM-352 from Exfo provide a high accuracy in testing fiber optic network. Vietsky Tech provide full of fiber range from equipment to installation solutionsPPM-350C-Pon-power-meter-exfo PPM-350C-Pon-power-meter-exfo-352c

  • Calibrated Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
  • Measurement Range (dBm) -40 ~ +10 (1) -40 ~ +12 -40 ~ +20
  • Spectral Passband (nm) 1310±50 1490±15 1550±10
  • Power Uncertainty (dB) ≤ 0.5
  • Accuracy (dB) 0.01
  • Insertion Loss (dB) ≤ 1.5
  • Output Power (dBm)  ≥-3
  • Max Measurement Range 5 Km
  • Calibrated Wavelength (nm) 8.5013E+22
  • Power Range (dBm) (2) -70 ~ +10
  • Accuracy ± 5% ± 0.01nW(±0.5dB@850nm)
  • MOD Identification 270, 1K, 2K Hz
  • Wavelength (±20nm) 1310, 1490, 1550nm
  • Output Mode CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
  • Stability ±0.05dB/15min, ±0.10dB/8hr@ 1310/1550
  • Connector FC/PC (Interchangeable SC, ST)

For technical inquires please do not hesitate contact us for PPM – 350C  PON power meter exfo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.